Skip to Main Content

REM Roll Call


REM 25: 2016 REM 24: 2015 REM 23: 2014

Kristofer M. Castro
Noel E. Cuff
Lillian Getachew
Blake T. Hipsley
Meshach Hopkins
Bruce A. James
Michael A. LaScola
Anna-Gifty Opoku-Agyeman
Manneha A. Qazi
Rose Zilberberg

Vanessa D. Barksdale
Richard D. Elliott
Inayah A. Entzminger
Julio L. Gamarra
Alexander A. Getachew
Malcolm J. Heflin
Bernard S. Little
Jada M. Oglesby
Deveraux C. Smith
Adaku U. Uchendu
Yilikal M. Yilma

Felicia A Alkere
Dafina I. Chisolm
Suravi S. Das
Ashley R. Glears
Maurice J. Harried
Danielle M. Haskin
Jerimiah D. Hess
Metogbe J. Houessou
Catrina A. Johnson
Yamid A. Macias
Clare J. McCauley
Nneka A. Opara
Rafay A. Qureshi
Jesse M. Roberts
Glenn Roscoe
Chanel Q. Wiggins
Tamerat M. Yilma

REM 22: 2013 REM 21: 2012 REM 20: 2011

Aramide O. Awosika
Mbalou Camara
Christina M. Diluccia
JaQuon M. Epps
Yanil Escolastico
Faith N. Evans
Marcus P. Hockaday
Shamsuddin M. Khan
Olufunmilayo K. Makinde
Charles Mason, III
Emma L. Matthews
Fei M. Mofor
Jose E. Portillo
Alicia B. Serrato
Nathanael R. Tchamanbe Djine

Uvonne C. Andoh
Maureen Evans Arthur
Anthony D. Chavis
Alfonso T. Delaney
Kelsey M. Donnellan
Buruk G. Hagos
Marie D. Jean
Andrew Y. Nyanchoka
Bianca M. West
Kenisha M. Younger

Donald H. Agaba
Mina M. Attia
Kelley K. Mason
Michael T. Nevarez
Micaela A. Perez-Ferrero
Calista Oparaugo
Yekaterina Pidgurskaya
Freddy O. Reyes
Manpreet S. Suri
Tiara N. Watkins

REM 19: 2010 REM 18: 2009 REM 17: 2008

Robert H. Broadus
Schnaude Dorizan
Richard A. DuLaney
Mahelet Gennene
Danielle L. Harrison<
Janelle S. Hodgson
Donna Huynh
Sandrine N. Kojidie
Daniel O. Martins
Simbarashe Marufu
Alexandra V. Mills
Oriaku U. Okpa
Rahma M. Omar
Nia N. Rodney
Ghislaine I. Songong
Sade A. Stanback
Marie E. Steele
Amond U. Uwadineke
Ferdinand J. Vilson

Juan M. Collazos
James Darby, IV
Louise Djapgne
Sarah M. Fahmy
Kathryn E. Henry
Daniet T. Moges
Christina M. Powell
Ifedayo A. Olasupo

Danielle M. Chestang
Roderick M. Howard, II
Jessica P. Hyman
Christa K. Kizito
Trisha L. Okine
Waseh A. Siddiqui
Antione D. Taylor
Esther T. Tecle
Immanuel J. Williams

REM 16: 2007 REM 15: 2006 REM 14: 2005

Bethelhem A. Alemayehu
Yohance M. Allette
Michael L. Jenkins
Leteesa S. Jones
Lesa M. Marks
Solomon T. Mikael
Curtisjames O. Miller
Akilah T.D. Speaks
Tesia N. Stephenson
Rahilla A. Tarfa

Amina R. Bhatti
Ebony L. Davis
Tara L. George
Simonne M. Jones
Oluwaseun D. Olayiwola
Christopher M. Shelton
Eleanor N. Thornton
Jaemin Yi

Kara N. Barnes
Caryn N. Bell
Marcus E. Board
Veara A. Butler
Lidia R. Calixto
Durell M. Callier
Doretha T. DeStefano
Rodney D. Foxworth
Shilpa Gadwal
DeLeon L. Gray
Allison M. Jennings
Nyuma Johnson
Dimitra Kontokosta
Ethel M. Mojoko
Lynnesha V. Muldrow
Douglas E. Nivens
Jakana L. Thomas
Kyra N. Wilson

REM 13: 2004 REM 12: 2003 REM 11: 2002

Michael T. Aaron
Jemima D. Buchanan
Angela N. Carroll
Grace A. Demetrius
Maddy M. Fickes
Ebony S. Griffin
Shawnisha S. Hester
Raelina S. Howell
Michael A. Hunt
Sanju P. Jose
Wambui W. Kamiru
Erum F. Marfani
Samrawit H. Menji
Monique N. Ndenecho
Betel N. Zigale

Temitope I. Akinsade
Melat D. Garedew
Tebeyesus Defaru
Lie’Ann T. Van-Tull
Tiffaney N. White

Chrystal M. Chan
Moumita Chatterjee
Christopher M. Gillespie
Adetokunbo K. Haastrup
Kyla A. McMullen
Beverly A. Williams

REM 10: 2001 REM 9: 2000 REM 8: 1999

Kwabena Abrah
Akilah S. Brown
Amber G. Edwards
Oluyemisi O. Faderin
Gilbert G. Jose
Melissa L. Lewis
Christiana B. Metzger
Augustine I. Nwachu
Marcia K. Parson
Douglas L. Robinson
Delphilia T. Taylor
Francisco J. Turcios
Jenae I. Wilson
Laura J. Vandenhuerk

Mohamed A. Amed
Abigail O. Aiyepola
Francisco R. Baldwin- Tejeda
Dionna C. Bishop
April J. Brown
John L. Foster
Monique R. Grider
DeLeonardo R. Howard
Chioma L. Iheagwara
Titilola O. Iyun
Dean N. King- Smith
Harold A. McDougall IV
Mumbi A. Okundaye
Jahaziel A. Pe’rez
Marcia A. Pratt
Jonae S. Smith
Kristy M. Tomlin
Omar Akbar Young
Joyce A. Wanga

Michelle O. Darty
Ali Deyhim
Michelle E. Duberry
Najah K. Duvall
Angela D. Glymph
KerryAnn N. McLarty
Amanuel Negassi
Melissa A. Nichols
Bianca M. Oden
Asha Z. Robinson – Parks
Jose R. Perez
Janis C. Sanders
Brian C. Thompson
Rodney E. Whyte
Nieshia R. Williams

REM 7: 1998 REM 6: 1997 REM 5: 1996

Saddique D. Abdullah
Henok G. Aynalem
Beatriz Bufrahi
Cordia M. Brown
Alice K. Graham
Wayne K. Jackson
Leslie E. Lobos
Johnny S. Macon
Kerrian P. Mc Lean
Marylyn D. Miles
Monica N. Pride
Thelma G. Purdie
Kiya N. Rich
Root Teklermariam
Portia W. Vergers
Carolyn White
Konjit Zena

Aralola B. Akinmade
Juan Amador
Maliha A. Balala
Tonika D. Berkley
Eboni A. Bynum
Anita M. Cobb
Derron R. Coles
Delmonik J. Contee
Lela N. Hackley
Christine V. Harris
Kathy A. Hollowell
Ulunna K. Ofurun
Albert O. Olagbemiro
Rosalind Russell
Sukhveen K. Sahni
Sumesh Thomas

Edgar A. Abalahin
William W. Barnes
Nora A. Burns
Duane C. Crawford
Daniel V. Doraisingh
Adetokunbo O. Eniola
Jeannie H. Jeong
Janice A. Johnson
Danielle T. Jones
Jamaal C. King
Michael L. Keaser
Kimball L. Martin
Junita M. Moore
Radhika J. Parikh
Alicia K. Richardson
Denise A. Robinson
Charnell E. Smith
Tyrone C. Spady
Gregory R. Waring
Cyril L. Williams

REM 4: 1995 REM 3: 1994 REM 2: 1993

Keisha M. Baptiste
Kimberly A. Downey
Troy D. Green
Rahman O. Henderson
Nicole M. Hunter
Kamili M. Jackson
Mechelle L. Kerns
Donald E. Knight
Kenya L. Lane
Kimberley D. Martin
Nkhensani Nguyuza
Brockett T. Okine
Deidre L. Pearson
Mohammed M. Qalawee
Aaron Z. Royston
Gail M. Ryder
Deborah K. Sage
Jennifer R. Sands
Ngozi C. Smith
Katara R. Starkey
Keisha A. Trotter

Karen D. Abraham
Rondrea Bobo
Gwendolyn A. Blackwell
Tiffany D. Booker
Naima L. Carter
Nadine DuMorne
Yolanda G. Gaines
Gerry Gilstrop
Jeffery M. Gross
Dedrick B. Henry
Jennifer L. Himmer
Christa B. King
Kindra Marshall
Meisha T. McGuire
Kalimah McRae
Nikolai A. Nadal
Olumfumilayo Ogundele
Wadena Ridgell-Nalle
Yvonne V. Shashoua
Eric S. Smothers
Damita L. Owens
Sherri K. Taylor
Michael J. Wright

Khadijah Z. Ali-Coleman
Shawna S. Bishop
Alfred G. Cardona
Tamara A. Cooper
Jimi Corpuz
Nigel Cummings
Dawn Delapenha
Paula J. Durette
Alphonso M. Gantt, II
Keith A. Griffin
Didier Guilaume
William Honablew
Dawnn N. Johnson
Karon D. Johnson
Linda C. LeVeque
Charles R. McFadden
Donna M. Parker
Justin Sun
Dana L. Tarbox

REM 1: 1992

Anna Dejesus
Toshika M. Edwards
Mary A. Foreman
Maria Giorgakis
Vanita A. Hansford
Deandra M. Hughes
Candace A. Lange
Ruby Lu
Tonya M. McKenney
Marcia K. Mosby
Dia L. Newman
Ryan E. Saunders
Tracey A. Simmons
Michelle R. Valdez
Priscilla B. Walther
Johnathan A. White
Cindy Yip